Is Meijer Salted Caramel Yogurt Flavored Dipped Pretzels, Salted Caramel Yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE 6, YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE LAKE 2), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST].

Check Meijer Salted Caramel Yogurt Flavored Dipped Pretzels, Salted Caramel Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking