Is Meijer Seeded Watermelon Chunks, Cut & Ready to Eat, Large Bowl Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bock beer bratwurst sausage
- shiner bock beer
bock beer bratwurst sausage
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bock Beer Bratwurst Sausage (Pork, Onions, Shiner Bock Beer, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Lemon Powder (Sugar, Lemon Oil Concentrate, Citral))), Keep Refrigerated
Check Meijer Seeded Watermelon Chunks, Cut & Ready to Eat, Large Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Seeded Watermelon Chunks, Cut & Ready to Eat, Large Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Meijer Seeded Watermelon Chunks, Cut & Ready to Eat, Large Bowl is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


