Is Meijer Shaved Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check Meijer Shaved Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Shaved Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Shaved Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


