Is Meijer Sliced Baby Swiss Aged Cheese 10 Slices, 6.67 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes)
Check Meijer Sliced Baby Swiss Aged Cheese 10 Slices, 6.67 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Sliced Baby Swiss Aged Cheese 10 Slices, 6.67 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Meijer Sliced Baby Swiss Aged Cheese 10 Slices, 6.67 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


