Is Meijer Sliced Baby Swiss Aged Cheese 10 Slices, 6.67 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes)
Check Meijer Sliced Baby Swiss Aged Cheese 10 Slices, 6.67 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Sliced Baby Swiss Aged Cheese 10 Slices, 6.67 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Meijer Sliced Baby Swiss Aged Cheese 10 Slices, 6.67 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


