Is Meijer Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Puree, Chili Peppers (Habanero, Arbol, Cayenne), Buttermilk, Garlic, Onion, Modified Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Chili Pepper Extract, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (As )

Check Meijer Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep