Is Meijer Squeezable Strawberry Fruit Spread, 20 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- fruit pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, red grape juice
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Red Grape Juice (Added For Color)
Check Meijer Squeezable Strawberry Fruit Spread, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Squeezable Strawberry Fruit Spread, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Meijer Squeezable Strawberry Fruit Spread, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Pouch


