Is Meijer Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries & Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED AND COLORED FRUIT PIECES (DRIED APPLES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.

Check Meijer Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go