Is Meijer Strawberry Prosecco Trail Mix, Strawberry Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- roasted & salted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BITES (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS {SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)}, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVES ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCOA BUTTER, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, SOY, AND/OR CANOLA OIL]), SPARKLING ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PROSECCO CORDIALS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, POPPING CANDY (SUGAR, LACTOSE (MILK SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 3), PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE), MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DARK CHOCOLATE COATED STRAWBERRIES (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), STRAWBERRIES [SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SULFITES (PRESERVATIVE}], STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC).
Check Meijer Strawberry Prosecco Trail Mix, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Strawberry Prosecco Trail Mix, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


