Is Meijer Strawberry Yogurt Easter Covered Pretzels, Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • culturfd skim milk
  • milk
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating sugar
  • strawberry yogurt flavored coating

culturfd skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURFD SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), STRAWBERRY COLOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVORS), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST).

Check Meijer Strawberry Yogurt Easter Covered Pretzels, Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go