Is Meijer Stuffing Mix for Chicken, Chicken Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONIONS*, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL)], HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST, CELERY*, GRAIN VINEGAR, SUGAR, PARSLEY*, CARAMEL (COLOR), CHICKEN FAT, SOY LECITHIN, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK), CHICKEN.*

Check Meijer Stuffing Mix for Chicken, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish