Is Meijer Sugar Free Whipped Topping, Sugar Free Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP*, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MALTITOL, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND SUCRALOSE (SWEETENERS), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.

Check Meijer Sugar Free Whipped Topping, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking