Is Meijer Sweet French Dressing, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Paprika, Spice (Including Mustard Flour), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dried Onion, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Meijer Sweet French Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Sweet French Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Meijer Sweet French Dressing, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


