Is Meijer Taco Seasoning Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, and Red Pepper), Onion, Whey Solids (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Garlic, Potato Starch, and Citric Acid.

Check Meijer Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Taco Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep