Is Meijer Teriyaki Sauce, 12 oz Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol , Wheat), Rice Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sesame Seeds, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Rice, Green Onion, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Meijer Teriyaki Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Teriyaki Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Teriyaki Sauce, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


