Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Teriyaki Sauce, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol , Wheat), Rice Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sesame Seeds, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Rice, Green Onion, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color)

Check Meijer Teriyaki Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Meijer Teriyaki Sauce, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Meijer Teriyaki Sauce, 12 oz | Spoonful