Is MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC PARSLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping