Is MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC WHITE TEA, POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHITE TEA, ORGANIC HIBISCUS, ORGANIC ORANGE PEELS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC WHITE TEA, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC WHITE TEA, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
About this product
Beverage · Dried


