Is Meijer True Goodness Peach Almond Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond base

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BASE (WATER, ALMONDS), PEACHES, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).

Check Meijer True Goodness Peach Almond Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep