Is Meijer True Goodness Peach Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OAT BASE (WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS), PEACHES CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FABA BEAN PROTEIN, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check Meijer True Goodness Peach Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer True Goodness Peach Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


