Is Meijer True Goodness Vanilla Almond Based Yogurt Alternative Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Canes, Sugar Corn Starch, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Seeds. Contains Almonds. Made in a facility that processes Tree Nuts.

Check Meijer True Goodness Vanilla Almond Based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Lactose Free? Meijer True Goodness Vanilla Almond Based Yogurt Alternative | Spoonful