Is MEIJER, TRUEPLUS, GLUCOSE TABLETS, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural & artificial raspberry flavor
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE (D-GLUCOSE), MALTODEXTRIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C RED #40.
Check MEIJER, TRUEPLUS, GLUCOSE TABLETS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, TRUEPLUS, GLUCOSE TABLETS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Supplement · Piece


