Is MEIJER, WHITE COOKING WINE Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEIJER, WHITE COOKING WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, WHITE COOKING WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Wine · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepMarinading


