Is MEIJER, WHITE COOKING WINE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (A PRESERVATIVE).

Check MEIJER, WHITE COOKING WINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Wine · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepMarinading