Is Meijer Whole Milk Vanilla Greek Yogurt, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured pasteurized skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride, Contains Five Live Active Cultures Including S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei

Check Meijer Whole Milk Vanilla Greek Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Whole Milk Vanilla Greek Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Meijer Whole Milk Vanilla Greek Yogurt, 32 oz | Spoonful