Is Meijer Women 50+ complete multivitamin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Starch, Stearic Acid. Contains <2% of: Artificial Colors (FD&C Blue #2 Slicate, Magnesium Stearate, PEG, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide. Camine, FD&C Red #40), BHT, Citric Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Gelatin, Gum Acacia, Magnesium This product is not manufactured or
Check Meijer Women 50+ complete multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Women 50+ complete multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


