Is Meijer Women 50+ complete multivitamin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- peg
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Starch, Stearic Acid. Contains <2% of: Artificial Colors (FD&C Blue #2 Slicate, Magnesium Stearate, PEG, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide. Camine, FD&C Red #40), BHT, Citric Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Gelatin, Gum Acacia, Magnesium This product is not manufactured or
Check Meijer Women 50+ complete multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Women 50+ complete multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


