Is Meijer Women's Multi Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatin, less than 2% of palm oil and carnauba wax, citric acid, colors (carrot and cranberry concentrate, carrot, spirulina and pumpkin concentrate, paprika extract, lycopene), lactic acid, natural flavours and pectin.
Check Meijer Women's Multi Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Women's Multi Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


