Is MEIJER, YOGURT, MINT & CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER,KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check MEIJER, YOGURT, MINT & CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, YOGURT, MINT & CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


