Is Meiji Yan Yan Biscuit Sticks Chocolate Coated Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Vegetable oil(Palm,Soybean,Fully hydr ogenated rapeseed),Sugar,Whole milk powder, Skim m ilk powder, Cocoa mass(2.4%), Cocoa powder(1.6%),S alt, Leavening agents(Sodium bicarbonate,Ammonium bicarbonate),Emulsifier(Soy lecithin),Cheese powde bicarbonate),Emulsifier(Soy lecithin),Cheese powde r[Cheddar cheese(Milk):(Microbial enzyme),Whey (Mi lk),Emulsifier(Disodium phosphate),Lactic acid)].Y east, Artificial flavourings (Vanila, Chocolate),N atural colourings [Plain caramel(INS 150a)]

Check Meiji Yan Yan Biscuit Sticks Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meiji Yan Yan Biscuit Sticks Chocolate Coated is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go