Is Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits with Chocolate Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • greek yogurt powder
  • chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm And Soybean Oil), Sugar, Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Contain Less Than 2% Of Baking Soda (For Leavening), Caramel Color, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Tristearate, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin), Malt Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Greek Yogurt Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Yeast Extract

Check Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits with Chocolate Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits with Chocolate Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go