Is Meiji Hello Panda Fun Filled Biscuit Treats Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- yoghurt
- yoghurt powder
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm, Emulsifier (polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Whey Powder, Lactose, Emutsifiers (soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Whole Milk Powder. Seasoning [maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yoghurt Powder (skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat), Flavour Enhancers (disodium 5'-guanylate, Disodium 5-inosinate)]. Leavening Agents (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Strawberry Powder (0.4%), Salt, Natural Colourings [beet Red, Plain Caramel (ins 150a)]. Malt Extract (barley), Yeast Powder, Artificial Flavourings (strawberry, Yoghurt), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid, Contains Permitted Flavouring And Colouring. Contains Emulsifiers And Acidity Regulator As Permitted Food Conditioner. Food Additives Derived From Plant And Synthetic Origin. Vegetable Oil (palm) Is Plant Origin. Contains: Wheat, Barley (cereals Containing Gluten), Milk And Soya.
Check Meiji Hello Panda Fun Filled Biscuit Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meiji Hello Panda Fun Filled Biscuit Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


