Is MEIJI, MELTYBLEND PREMIUM CACAO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER, SHEA, ILLIPE), COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN), LACTOSE,FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANTS (VITAMIN-C, VITAMIN-E)

Check MEIJI, MELTYBLEND PREMIUM CACAO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEIJI, MELTYBLEND PREMIUM CACAO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping