Is MEIJI, MELTYBLEND PREMIUM CACAO Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER, SHEA, ILLIPE), COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN), LACTOSE,FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANTS (VITAMIN-C, VITAMIN-E)
Check MEIJI, MELTYBLEND PREMIUM CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJI, MELTYBLEND PREMIUM CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
MEIJI, MELTYBLEND PREMIUM CACAO is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


