Is MEITO, CRACKER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, DRIED STRAWBERRY, RED BEET COLOR, FLAVOR, LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH, SHELL CALCIUM, BAKING POWDER, FLAVOR.
Check MEITO, CRACKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEITO, CRACKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
YEHUDA KOSHER GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARE CRACKER, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


