Is Meito Puku Puku Tai Choco Yumekawa Double Berry 16.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Dried Strawberry, Powdered Raspberry Juice), Wafer (Starch, Palm Oil, Flour, Sugar, Salt), Modified Starch, Coloring (Beat Red, Gardenia), Emulsifier (Soybean), Flavoring, Shell Calcium, Starch Adhesive (Gua Gum), Baking Powder, Acidulant
Check Meito Puku Puku Tai Choco Yumekawa Double Berry 16.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meito Puku Puku Tai Choco Yumekawa Double Berry 16.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Meito Puku Puku Tai Choco Yumekawa Double Berry 16.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


