Is Melagro Sweet and Sour Apple Condiment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavouring
natural apple flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Vinegar (31% Min), Apple Cider, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite, Concentrated Apple Juice (30% Min), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Natural Apple Flavouring
Check Melagro Sweet and Sour Apple Condiment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melagro Sweet and Sour Apple Condiment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Melagro Sweet and Sour Apple Condiment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


