Is mélange a crêpes avoine Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream of wheat
cream of wheat
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sifted Wheat Flour, Oat Flour, Cream Of Wheat, Baking Powder Seasalt, Stoneground,ganic May Contain Barley, Soy And Triticale
Check mélange a crêpes avoine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mélange a crêpes avoine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking


