Is mélange a crêpes avoine Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- sifted wheat flour
- cream of wheat
- oat flour
sifted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sifted Wheat Flour, Oat Flour, Cream Of Wheat, Baking Powder Seasalt, Stoneground,ganic May Contain Barley, Soy And Triticale
Check mélange a crêpes avoine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mélange a crêpes avoine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking


