Is mélange à muffins Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, sugar, molasses, brown sugar, canola oil, whey, baking soda, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour.

Check mélange à muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking