Is Mélange de bonbon fou Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- phosphate de calcium
- mono et diglycerides d'acides gras
- glycerol
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sirop de maïs, sirop de glucose, sirop de glucose-fructose, sucre, sorbitol, sirop de sucre inverti, dextrose, concentré de jus de pomme, farine de blé, amidon de blé, farine de riz, eau, gélatine, pectine, amidon de maïs, amidon de maïs modifié, amidon de pomme de terre modifié, amidon de pomme de terre, maltodextrine, glycérol, acide citrique, acide lactique, acide malique, acide fumarique, acide tartrique, mono et diglycérides d'acides gras, arômes naturels et artificiels, huile de palme, huile de palmiste, huile de coprah, cire d'abeille, cire de carnauba, citrate de sodium, carbonate de sodium, phosphate de calcium, sorbate de potassium, monostéarate de glycéryle, concentré végétal de radis, de carotte et de cassis, paprika, sel, gomme arabique, huile d'olive, dioxyde de titane, colorant (rouge allura, tartrazine, curcumine, bleu brillant)
Check Mélange de bonbon fou against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mélange de bonbon fou in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


