Is Mélange De Noix Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- macadamia nuts
- almonds
- pecans
- cashews
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Macadamia nuts, Brazil nuts, Canola oil.
Check Mélange De Noix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mélange De Noix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


