Is Melange magique Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- chocolate flavoured candies
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil, salt), Raisins (raisins, vegetable oil), Praline peanuts (peanuts, icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil, salt, soy lecithin, gum arabic, chocolate flavoured candies (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, rice starch, gum arabic, carnauba wax, spirulina extract, radish juice, turmeric), Peanut butter chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, skim milk powder, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt), Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May contain: Tree nuts, Sesame, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Melange magique against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melange magique in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


