Is Melange magique Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter chips
  • peanuts
  • praline peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil, salt), Raisins (raisins, vegetable oil), Praline peanuts (peanuts, icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil, salt, soy lecithin, gum arabic, chocolate flavoured candies (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, rice starch, gum arabic, carnauba wax, spirulina extract, radish juice, turmeric), Peanut butter chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, skim milk powder, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt), Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May contain: Tree nuts, Sesame, Wheat, Sulphites.

Check Melange magique against your own diets in the app.