Is Melange omega Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil), oil), May tree Soy, Milk, May and/or shell fragments, Life can get a little bit nutty, but that's our specialty, Here at Bassé we make snacking easy with our fresh, 1 I high-quality products, There's no better I way to snack than with Bassé Nuts! Dried cranberries Canneberges séchées La vie peut être pleine de folie, Chez Bassé, on vous aide à faire le choix I de vos collations avec nos produits frais et de qualité, Il n'y a pas mieux de quoi grignoter qu'avec Bassé Nuts ! Roasted peanuts Arachides rôties sucre, huile de tournesol), Mangues séchées (manques, sucre, acide citrique, métabisulfites de sodium), Noix de Grenoble, Peut contenir : Autres noix, Sésame, Soya, Lait, Peut contenir des écales et/ou des fragments d'écale, BEST BEFORE / MEILLEUR AVANT : 2022 NO 29 LOT: 29 KV 3SS Canada kahcanada,org

Check Melange omega against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go