Is Mélange oriental Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Blanched roasted peanuts (peanuts, canola oil, salt), Roasted salted pistachios in shell (pistachios, salt), Coated peanuts (peanuts, wheat flour, corn syrup solids, modified corn starch, salt, corn starch, citric acid, tartrazine), Roasted salted pumpkin seeds (pumpkin seeds, salt, corn starch, titanium dioxide), Roasted salted almonds (almonds, canola oil, salt), Roasted salted cashews (cashews, canola oil, salt), Roasted salted hazelnuts (hazelnuts, salt, corn starch, citric acid, titanium dioxide), Coated chickpeas (yellow chickpeas, wheat flour, corn syrup solids, modified corn starch, salt, corn starch, citric acid, tartrazine), Roasted unsalted yellow chickpeas, BBQ corn (corn, palm oil, BBQ flavour seasoning (salt, spices, flavour, maltodextrin, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), tomato powder, glucose syrup, smoke flavour, citric acid, paprika extract))
Check Mélange oriental against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mélange oriental in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


