Is Mélange pour boisson aux électrolytes citron-lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingrédients seres (sucre de canne pur, dextrose), acide citrique, sel, citrate de potassium, citrate de sodium, arômes naturels, phosphate de potassium, acide dibasique, dioxyde de silicium, rebiana. acise ascorbique, niacinamide, acide pantothénique, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine, cyanocobalami. attention: déconseillé aux individus de moins de 14 ans, ne pas boire plus de portion par jour, ne pas boire le même jour que d'autres aliments supplémentés ou suppléments contenant du pitassium.

Check Mélange pour boisson aux électrolytes citron-lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Mélange pour boisson aux électrolytes citron-lime | Spoonful