Is MELATONIN-3 (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 30 STRIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavours
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Alginate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Corn Starch, Modified Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavours (Cocoa, Mint), Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Natural Colours (Caramel, Beet Red)
Check MELATONIN-3 (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 30 STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN-3 (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 30 STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MELATONIN-3 (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 30 STRIPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Strip


