Is MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Melatonin, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose Monohydrate, Natural Peppermint Flavour And Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate
Check MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Tablet
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


