Is MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavour
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose Monohydrate, Natural Peppermint Flavour And Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate
Check MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


